Title: On-line optimization of the operating configuration for urban high-voltage system

Other Title: 城市高压电网最优网架运行方式的在线确定

Abstract: 从城市高压电网的实际特点出发,采用降阶枚举法进行城市高压电网最优运行网架的在线确定计算.开关的状态用整型变量表达,所有开关状态的组合构成了电网可能运行方式的全枚举集;考虑继电保护等各种实际电网运行约束后,大幅度减少了可能的运行方式数;对有限数目运行方式的准确计算,保证了结果的最优性和计算的快速性.该思路已分别用于"城市电网智能决策支持系统"中电网事故后恢复方案、当前运行方式以及将来任一时刻的最优网架运行方案的确定.在南阳城市电网的实际试运行表明了该方法的有效性和实用性.

Based on the characteristics of the urban high_voltage power system, the reduced order enumeration approach is applied to on_line determination of the optimum operating mode for urban power network configuration. The operating states of breaks are represented by integer variables, the combination of all break states forms the full enumeration set. With the consideration of various practical constraints, such as the relay protection constraints, the number of system operating mode is largely reduced. Therefore, the optimum result and the computational speed is obtained by the accurate computation for only limited number of system modes. In the "intelligent supporting system for urban power systems", this approach has been used, respectively, for the restore scheme determination after a system fault, the current system mode optimization, and any future system condition analysis. The effectiveness of the discussed approach is tested by the application in the Nanyang urban power system. 还原

Keywords: Urban power system; On-line; Optimization; Enumeration approach