Title: Influence of exercise on iron metabolism

Other Title: 运动对铁代谢影响的研究

Abstract: 铁对于提高运动员的运动成绩是非常重要的 ,多年来运动性贫血特别是缺铁性贫血一直是运动医学中的研究热点 ,许多学者对其机制进行了研究和探讨 ,结果认为运动可引起血浆总量的升高、红细胞溶血、铁丢失增加、铁吸收不良和 NO增加等变化。另外 ,铁缺失还会影响循环系统和骨骼肌的功能。近年来研究发现的二价金属离子转运蛋白 1(divalent metaltransporter1,DMT1)和金属转运蛋白 1(ferroportin1)等有助于从分子水平进一步阐明运动与铁代谢的关系。此外 ,对血清转铁蛋白受体 (serum transferrin receptor)的研究 ,也可为运动性铁缺失的监测提供更灵敏的指标

Iron is very important to improve performance.Sports anemia especially iron-deficient anemia is a serious problem in sports medicine.Many experts discuss and study its mechanism.The result shows that exercise can lead to total blood volume increased,hemolysis,iron loss increased and poor absorption,NO increased.Iron deficiency also influences on circulation system and skeleton muscle function.The discovery of DMTI and ferroportin1 in recent year can help to explain the relationship between exercise and iron metabolism.In addition to,the study on serum transferring receptor can provide more sensitive index of sports iron deficiency. 还原

Keywords: Exercise Iron; Sports anemia; Influence