Title: Research on the networked collaborative knowledge management system

Other Titles: 基于网络的协同知识管理系统(NCKMS)研究

Keywords: Knowledge management; Knowledge integration; Dispersed network product system; Technology innovation

Abstract: 技术创新的需要和网络信息技术的发展,使基于网络的知识集成、知识交流和共享变得非常必要和可行。文章介绍了作者开发的基于网络的协同知识管理系统(NCKMS,NetworkedCollaborativeKnowledgeManagementSystem),介绍了系统的功能设计、体系结构及系统开发中的关键技术。该系统为分散异地的企业员工和客户的知识交流和共享提供了有力的工具。

The development of Information Technologies and technology innovation has make knowledge integration and knowledge communication and sharing based on network very important and feasible.In this paper,a network based col-laborative knowledge management system(NCKMS ,Networked Collaborative Knowledge Management System)developed by the author is presented.The function design plan and system architecture and key technologies are all discussed in the paper.The system provides a useful tool for the knowledge communication and sharing among dispersed users or cus-tomers.