Title: An enterprise reference model library based on internet

Other Titles: 基于网络的企业参考模型库

Keywords: Enterprise reference model; Model library; Collaborative engineering; Internet

Abstract: 随着 Internet技术的发展与网络技术的不断进步 ,企业生产经营朝全球化与网络化方向发展。针对现代企业对企业模型的新需求及现代经营环境的特点 ,本文系统地研究了基于网络的企业模型库构造方法 ,并介绍了我们正在开发的基于网络的企业参考模型库系统 (Network Based Reference Modeling System,NBRMS)。该系统把网络信息技术、分布式数据库技术、协同工程等领域的成果应用到企业参考模型库的建设中 ,切实解决企业参考模型库的创建、使用与维护等方面的问题。

With the development of network technologies, the production and management of manufacturing enterprises is becoming global and networked. According to the new requirement for enterprise modeling of the modern enterprises and the characteristics of the running environment of enterprises today, a method for building a network based enterprise reference model library is presented in this paper. A software called NBRMS (Network Based Reference Model Library System) which is developed by us is presented. We made use of network technologies, distributed database and collaborative engineering in building the enterprise reference model library, which can be used in the setting, using and managing of the enterprise reference model library.