Title: GPS载波相位测量中的信号多路径效应影响研究

Other Title: On the influence of signal multipath effects in GPS carrier phase surveying

Abstract: 当利用GPS进行高精度变形监测时,GPS信号的多路径效应成为影响GPS变形监测精度和可靠性的一种不可忽略的误差源。本文针对GPS载波相位测量中的多路径效应影响进行理论和试验分析。论述载波相位测量中GPS多路径信号的特征,分析它对载波相位测量的影响,提出在坐标域用移动平均进行短基线静态GPS测量多路径误差探测的方法。通过实测数据进行分析,取得满意的效果。

Recently GPS technique has not only been used for land surveying but also for monitoring applications that requires more accurate and reliable baseline solutions at millimeter level. In these high precision GPS applications, such as structure deformation monitoring, multipath effects could not be ignored or eliminated by averaging. The influence of multipath effects in GPS carrier phase surveying is theoretically analyzed, the characteristics of signal multipath effects and the effective magnitude of the measurements of carrier-phase are studied. A moving average method of detecting multipath effects in coordinate sequence for a short static baseline is presented based on the previous analysis, and some useful results from the experience are summarized.

Keywords: GPS Multipath effects; Carrier phase surveying; Moving average