Title: PS-DInSAR公共主影像的优化选取

Other Titles: Method for optimum selection of common master acquisition for PS-DInSAR

Keywords: Common master acquisition; Optimum selection; Permanent scatterers; SAR differential interferometry

Abstract: 在充分顾及DInSAR时空基线跨度及多普勒质心频率差异3个因素对干涉相关性影响的基础上,提出一种PS-DInSAR公共主影像的优化选取算法,采用综合相关测度作为总体干涉相关性的衡量指标,给出具体的综合相关函数模型及其求解方法。借助欧洲空间局(ESA)ERS-1/2卫星从1992-2002年间飞越上海地区所获取的25幅C波段SAR影像作为源数据,开展了PS-DInSAR公共主影像的优化选取实验。计算结果与分析表明,综合相关系数模型用于PS公共主影像的优化选取是有效的和可靠的。

Considering the joint effects of spatio-temporal baselines and Doppler centroid frequency difference on interferometric correlation of image pairs in DInSAR,the algorithm for the selection of optimum common master image is proposed.The joint correlation function is given as the coherence measure of interferometric pairs.The model for optimum selection of common master acquisition and the corresponding computing method are presented.The experiments of master image selection by the joint correlation method are performed using the 25 SAR scenes over Shanghai taken by the satellites ERS-1/2 from 1992 to 2002.The testing results show that the joint correlation model and computing method are effective and reliable.