Title: 使用InSAR建立DEM的试验研究

Other Titles: Experimental investigation on DEM generation through InSAR

Keywords: In SAR Digital elevation model; Data processing; Precision

Abstract: 重点考察使用星载 In SAR技术建立 DEM的关键数据处理过程和精度情况。首先介绍 In SAR的基本原理和所涉及的关键干涉雷达数据处理技术 ,然后对欧空局的 2颗卫星ERS-1 / 2以串接飞行方式分别于 1 996年 3月 1 8日和 1 9日对香港地区成像所获取的 2幅SAR复数影像作了干涉处理和分析 ,并生成了 DEM,最后以外部 DEM作参考标准 ,对干涉DEM的精度作了评价 ,并分析了其潜在的制约因素。

This paper mainly investigates the key data processing procedures involved in generating Digital Elevation Model (DEM) through Synthetic Aperture Radar Interferometry (InSAR), and evaluates the precision of derived DEM. First, the basic principles and key radar data processing techniques of InSAR are summarized as a notation system of subsequent experimental results. Second, the interferometric processing and analyses are carried out for the test area of Yuen Long in Hong Kong using one couple of ERS 1/2 tandem SAR images acquired on March 18, 1996, and on March 19, 1996, respectively. Finally, a portion of the interferometrically derived DEM is selected and compared with the independent reference DEM. The evaluation on precision is made along with analysis of its potential limitation factors.