Title: Innovative principle and method of design of colorful digital jacquard fabrics

Other Title: 有彩数码提花织物的创新设计原理和方法

Abstract: 根据数码设计原理,数码提花织物的创新设计研究可分为无彩和有彩,通过对有彩数码提花织物的创新设计原理和方法进行深入的分析,提出分层组合的色彩设计和结构设计原理以及数码组织库建立和组合的方法。以无彩数码提花织物设计为前提,采用织物色彩与织物结构分离的数码设计理念,用分层组合的设计方法对单层结构进行有效组合,设计所得的复合结构能使织物色彩的表现能力达到百万级的水平,实现了彩色提花织物的产品创新。该设计原理和方法能满足彩色提花织物人工智能设计的技术要求。

According to the design theory of digital image,the research of innovative digital jacquard fabric design can be divided into two parts: colorful and colorless.This paper makes an in-depth analysis of the innovative principle and design method of colorful digital jacquard fabric,sets forth theories on color design and construction design based on layer-by-layer combination and the method for building the database.The design method of colorful digital jacquard fabric is based on that of colorless digital jacquard fabric,and the structure design might compound several single-layer structures to form a multi-layer structure which makes the fabric capable of color presentation at a level up to millions.The innovative principle and method are beneficial to new product development and innovation of the colorful digital jacquard fabric and can satisfy the technical requirements of colorful digital jacquard fabric design by means of artificial intelligence.

Keywords: Digital Jacquard fabric; Colorful; Compound structure; Database of fabric weave