Title: The integrated process model analysis on an extended ERP software for MSE

Other Title: 一个用于中小型企业的扩展ERP软件流程集成模型分析

Abstract: 在以前工作的基础上,主要讨论了一个将ERP(enterpriseresourceplanning,企业资源规划)、SRM(supplierrelationshipmanagement,供应商关系管理)、CRM(customerrelationshipmanagement,客户关系管理)集成为一体的简化流程模型.论文在界定了几个基本概念的基础上,描述了接触中心的发出流程和接收流程功能,讨论了对ERP软件的流程及核心管理和CRM软件的流程及核心管理思路,研究了对ERP同CRM的关联点,仿照对CRM的分析,对SRM做了类似的分析,最后给出了以关系为企业围墙的扩展ERP简化模型.

Based on the former study, an extended, simplified process model is studied, which integrated the ERP (enterprise resource planning), SRM(supplier relationship management), CRM (customer relationship management) function into one model. The explanation of several basic concepts is given; the function of sending process and receiving process of connecting center is described; the thought of ERP software and its core management, CRM software process and its core management are discussed; the integrated point between ERP software and CRM software is studied. And following to the analysis to CRM, the SRM function study is made in similar way. Finally an extended ERP process model is given which walls the enterprise with relationship.

Keywords: Enterprise resource planning; Customer relationship management; Enterprise model; Integration; Process