Title: Design principle and method on true-to-original digital jacquard fabric

Other Titles: 仿真数码提花织物的设计原理和方法

Keywords: True-to-original effect; Digital; Jacquard fabric; Design

Abstract: 针对提花织物对数码图像的色彩与图案的仿真设计技术展开分析,提出一种创新的仿真数码提花织物的设计原理和设计方法。采用全显色组合结构设计方法设计织物结构,通过2次CMYK分色补偿提花织物灰度表现的不足,并提出可调节的纱线色彩选择方法,使设计的提花织物能对数码图像的色彩与图案进行仿真。该方法可满足数码图案设计仿真织物的需要,所设计的织物具有良好的交织平衡技术特征,能满足大批量生产的技术要求。

An in-depth analysis was carried out of imitating the pattern and color of digital image by jacquard fabric,and the innovative design principle and method of digital jacquard fabric were presented.The design approach is that designing fabric structure on the basis of all-coloring structure,remedying the shortcoming of gray component by twice CMYK separation of digital image,and setting an adjustable range for color selection of threads.The produced digital jacquard fabric is capable of imitating the pattern and color of original digital image.Moreover,for this design method meets the requirement of balanced interlacement,it can be applied to designing digital jacquard fabric with whatever motifs of pattern.And it poses no problem in mass production. 还原