Title: All-coloring compound construction of digital jacquard fabric

Other Title: 数码提花织物的组合全显色结构设计

Abstract: 由于分层组合设计模式下提花织物的结构特征和结构设计方法是数码提花织物产品创新设计的关键,为此介绍一种提花织物特有的组合织物结构设计方法。其设计原理是先在基本组织上设置全显色技术点,再进行全息组织设计,这样通过组合2个不同组织库中的组织,设计所得的组合织物结构具有不遮盖全显色的特点。该方法可用于设计各种组织循环的全息组织和建立相应的组织库,设计的数码提花织物结构稳定,可以表现细腻的彩色影光效果,另外,织物中并列排列的纱线数为偶数。

Research on features of fabric construction and its structural design method under layered combination design mode is the key to innovative design of digital jacquard fabric.In this paper,a design method special for compound structure of jacquard fabric was introduced.Design theory is that setting a kind of all-coloring points for primary weaves before designing gamut weaves,the designed compound structure thus features no backed and all-coloring effect upon combination of weaves from two different weave-databases.This design method can be applied to design gamut weaves with any weave repeats and establish corresponding weave-database.And produced digital jacquard fabric features in steady construction and outstanding color shading effect.Besides,the number of superimposed color yarns in fabric construction should be arranged in an even value. 还原

Keywords: Digital Jacquard fabric; No-backed; Compound structure; All-coloring