Title: One to one corresponding principle on structure design of jacquard fabric

Other Title: 提花织物结构设计的一一对应原则

Abstract: 提花织物是交织织物中技术含量较高的品种其结构设计是设计环节中的关键点,而一一对应原则是结构设计中最具特色的设计原理之一,该原则是传统设计模式下完成提花织物结构设计的基础,也是在计算机辅助设计条件下创新设计时应该遵循的基本原则。结合数码设计技术的应用,对提花织物结构设计一一对应原则的实质内容进行深入剖析,通过实例说明各种结构类型的提花织物应用一一对应原则的方法,并提出数码设计技术应用所带来的创新设计方法都是以此为基础的观点。

Among the woven,jacquard fabric belongs to a variety of higher end in technological sense.Its structural design is the key in designing the fabric, and one to one corresponding principle is always regarded as one of the most important principles,which is the foundation for creating innovative designs of jacquard fabric under with either the traditional design mode or computer aided design mode.In combination with the applied feature of digital design technology,this paper makes an in-depth analysis of one to one corresponding principle of fabric structure design,presenting several design cases with different fabric structures for explaining the applied approach of this principle.As a result,the viewpoint is suggested that any innovative design of jacquard fabric brought about by digital design technology should be based on the one to one corresponding principle. 还原

Keywords: Digital Jacquard fabric; Structural design; One to one corresponding