Title: Crystal structure and properties of electroless silver plating on polyester fabric

Other Titles: 涤纶织物上化学镀银的晶体结构与性能

Keywords: Polyester fabric; Electroless silver plating; Anti-ultraviolet; Anti-static; Surface morphology; Crystal structure

Abstract: 利用化学镀,在涤纶织物上制备了金属银薄膜。化学镀银液配方及工艺条件为:硝酸银3.0g/L,氢氧化钠2.0g/L,葡萄糖2.0g/L,氨水适量,温度25°C,pH=11。采用扫描电镜和X射线衍射研究了薄膜的表面形貌和晶体结构,采用紫外分光光度计和静电伏特计分析了镀银涤纶的抗紫外及抗静电特性。结果表明,化学镀银后涤纶织物的抗紫外和抗静电性能有了很大提高。

A metallic silver coating was prepared on polyester fabric by electroless plating in a bath containing 3.0 g/L AgNO3,2.0 g/L NaOH,2.0 g/L glucose and a required amount of NH3·H2O at temperature 25 °C and pH 11.The surface morphology and crystal structure of the silver coating were studied by scanning electron microscopy and X-ray diffraction,respectively.The anti-ultraviolet and anti-static properties of the silver-coated polyester fabric were analyzed by ultraviolet spectroscope and static voltmeter,respectively.The results showed that the anti-ultraviolet and anti-static properties of polyester fabric were remarkably improved by electroless silver plating.