Title: Influence of pyridine substitufive derivation to metabolic pathway of blakeslea trispora

Other Title: 吡啶类化合物对三孢布拉氏霉菌代谢途径的影响

Abstract: 利用β-胡萝卜素高产菌株三孢布拉氏霉菌(Blakeslea trispora)发酵生产番茄红素过程中,可通过突变菌株或中途加入阻断剂的方法,将代谢控制在番茄红素水平。主要考察了吡啶衍生物如2,6-二甲基吡啶、2,5-二甲基吡啶、2-氨基-6-甲基吡啶及烟草废弃物(主要成分为3-吡啶基衍生物)对三孢布拉氏霉菌代谢途径的影响。结果表明:1.0g/L的 2,6-二甲基吡啶阻断效果最好,大量积累番茄红素,几乎无β-胡萝卜素生成;加入的烟草废弃物浓度为 15g/L时,有少量β-胡萝卜素生成,番茄红素含量较前者提高58%,达到 1 090.03 mg/L。

Lycopene can be biosynthesized by adding blocking agents to Blakeslea trispora which can produce β-carotenewith high yield or by employing mutant strain of Blakeslea trispora. The effects of pyridine substitutive derivations on themetabolic pathway of Blakeslea trispora, were studied sueh as 2, 6-dimethylpyridine, 2, 5-dimethylpyridine, 2-amino-6-methylpyridine and tobacco dust which contains mainly 3-pyridine substitutive derivation. As a result, it is completely possible toachieve only lycopene almost without β-carotene in the presence of 2-amino-6-methylpyridine whose concentration is up to 1. 0g/L. When the concentration of tobacco dust employed in medium reaches 15g/L, the yield of lycopene is 58% higher than theformer, climbing to 1 090. 03 mg/L, and there is little β-carotene obtained simultaneously. 还原

Keywords: Lycopene Pyridine; Blakeslea trispora; Blocking agent