Title: Monosaccharide composition of polysaccharides of borojo from tropical rain forest

Other Title: 热带雨林博罗霍果多糖的单糖组成分析

Abstract: 研究了博罗霍果多糖的不同提取条件和对其含量及单糖的组成进行测定。方法1的提取条件为样品经乙醇溶液除去单糖和寡糖,脱脂、水提醇沉法提取多糖,用苯酚-硫酸法测定多糖含量,酸水解后用HPLC-ELSD法测定多糖组成。方法2的提取条件为样品经冷冻干燥,乙醇溶液除去单糖和寡糖后,用苯酚-硫酸法测定多糖含量,酸水解后用气相色谱衍生法测定多糖组成。方法1提取得多糖含量为6.2%,其单糖组成为半乳糖、阿拉伯糖、鼠李糖。方法2提取得多糖含量为11.2%,其单糖组成为半乳糖、阿拉伯糖、甘露糖和葡萄糖,糖醛酸含量为0.24%。博罗霍多糖是以中性糖为主且含少量糖醛酸的杂多糖。

The polysaccharide content and the monosaccharide composition in Borojo sample with difference extraction methods were researched.In method 1,the Borojo sample was extracted with ethanol to remove monosaccharides and oligosaccharides and defatted followed by a water extraction and ethanol precipitation.The content of polysaccharides was determined using Phenol-sulfuric acid method and the composition of the polysaccharides in Borojo after acid hydrolysis was analyzed by HPLC-ELSD.In method 2,the Borojo sample was freeze-dried and extracted with ethanol to remove monosaccharides and oligosaccharides.Then the content of polysaccharides was also determined using Phenol-sulfuric acid method and the composition of the polysaccharides in Borojo after acid hydrolysis was analyzed by GC derivatization method.With method 1,the content of the polysaccharide in Borojo sample was determined as 6.2% and the main components of the polysaccharide were found as galactose,arabinose and rhamnose monosaccharide.By using method 2,the content of the polysaccharide was 11.2% and its main components showed to be the galactose,arabinose,mannose and glucose monosaccharide.The content of uronic acid was 0.24% in Borojo sample.It was concluded that Borojo polysaccharide was a kind of complex polysaccharide,composed of most of neutral sugar and small amount of uronic acid. 还原

Keywords: Borojo Polysaccharide; Monosaccharide composition