Title: Isometric contraction of skeletal muscle with multiple parameters

Other Title: 多参量的骨骼肌等长收缩初步研究

Abstract: 骨骼肌的力学特性总是和它的结构形态相关的,表面肌电信号是骨骼肌的电生理学特性的表现,但它不能表征骨骼肌的结构形态特征。把超声扫描骨骼肌得到的有关骨骼肌结构的空间形态变化信息定义为“声肌图(sono-myography)”,简写成SMG。文章研究了肱二头肌等长收缩活动时的肌肉厚度变化率SMG信号和表面肌电信号、力矩之间的关系,根据实验结果归纳给出了经验公式,它对于了解骨骼肌功能、对骨骼肌建模以及对康复设备的研发等有着直接的作用和意义。

The mechanical properties of skeletal muscles are always related to its architectural changes.The surface electromyography characterizes the electrophysiological properties of skeletal muscles,but it cannot represent the architectural properties.We define the dimensional architectural change of muscle continuously extracted from ultrasound images as "sonomyography(SMG)".In this paper the relationship between SMG of muscle thickness change ratio,surface electromyography and torque from the biceps brachia under an isometric contraction is studied and the experiential expressions are obtained through experiments.This will help us understand the skeletal muscle function,model the skeletal muscle and develop rehabilitation equipments.

Keywords: Skeletal muscle; Isometric contraction; Sonomyography