Title: Development path of social work organization supervisor

Other Title: 社会工作机构督导培养路径选择

Abstract: 督导制度的建立与督导人才的培养是保 证社工服务质量与成效的必要环节。国内现有一线社工晋升督导、高校教师兼职督导、境外经验社工督导、专业外督导四种类型的督导,但对于本土督导来说,一个 共同的特征是实务经验及督导经验的不足。本文探讨机构督导应当通过营造一个成长的环境,发展良性的督导关系,建立清晰的督导结构,构建良好的学习模式,运 用多元化的督导技巧,注重面对面的交流,理解情境和个体的特性等方式,以成为一个有效的机构督导。

The development of effective supervision systems and the training of competent supervisors are sine qua non of quality social work service.Currently mainland China has four types of supervisors: front line social workers who are promoted to be supervisors,academics who become part time supervisors,expert supervisors from outside of China mainland,and supervisors from other professions without social work training.All four types have the common feature of not having adequate local practice expertise and inadequate local social work supervision experience.This article explores the development of professional social work supervision training,relationship,models and skills.

Keywords: Social work; Organizational supervisory; Social workers