Title: Research on transport mechanism model in porous fabrics

Other Title: 织物热湿传输机理模型研究

Abstract: 综述了织物的热湿传输机理模型的发展,介绍了服装面料的热湿传输过程;在此基础上,结合织物的传输特性,获得了以大气压力、湿分、温度为参数的三参数织物热湿传输模型.与现有的织物热湿传输模型不同,该模型从宏观上考虑了纤维的解吸等温特性对织物特性参数的影响,并且考虑到了毛细压力、重力、大气压力、蒸发凝结等作用下的气、液传输,以及气液流动、辐射对温度分布的影响.最后给出了一个算例,分析了其合理性.

This article reviews the development of models for heat and mass transfer in porous fabrics. A model for heat and mass transfer in fabrics is educed. The mathematical model consists of balance equations of mass and energy and of the appropriate constitutive equations. The chosen macroscopic field variables are gas pressure, humidity and temperature. The gas phase is considered to be an ideal gas composed of dry air and vapour, which are regarded as two miscible species. The evaporation\|condensation, conduction, convection, and radiative heat transfer are considered in this model. It takes into account the heat and mass transfer process in porous fabrics, the desorption isotherm properties and Kelvin′s equation are combined. The model makes further use of the desorption isotherm properties together with the capillary pressure relationship. Finally, the numerical example is investigated, and the results show that the model is feasible.

Keywords: Porous media; Fabrics/desorption isotherm; Heat and mass transfer