Title: 视觉分散和视听分散对接受结肠镜检病人焦虑和接受性的影响

Abstract: 目的通过在结肠镜检查中给患者看DVD,了解视觉分散和视听联合分散对受检者焦虑和接受性的影响。方法采用随机对照的研究方法,将180例准备行结肠镜检查的患者随机分为三组,每组60例,视觉分散组检查时看DVD但不听DVD里播放的声音,视听分散组检查时看DVD并戴着耳机听DVD里播放的声音,对照组检查时不看DVD,比较三组患者间的焦虑水平和接受性。结果视觉分散组和视听分散组检查后焦虑水平降低较对照组显著,但这种差异未达到统计学意义。视觉分散组和视听分散组的愿再检查率均较对照组高(P<0.05)。结论视觉分散和视听分散能增加结肠镜检查患者的接受性,对患者的焦虑水平无显著影响。

Objective To evaluate the effect of visual and audiovisual distraction on anxiety and acceptance levels among patients undergoing colonoscopy. Methods A total of 180 consecutive patients undergoing colonoscopy were randomly divided into three groups: group A received visual distraction; group B received audiovisual distraction; and group C received routine care alone. Levels of anxiety and willingness to accept the same intervention if the procedure needed to be repeated were compared among the three groups. Results The reduction of anxiety score after colonoscopy in group A and group B was greater than that in group C, but the difference was not statistically significant. The rate of willingness to accept the same intervention if the procedure needed to be repeated was significantly different among the three groups: the rates for group A and group B were higher than for group C (P<0.05). Conclusions Both visual distraction and audiovisual distraction can significantly improve patients’ acceptance of colonoscopy. Visual distraction and audiovisual distraction have no significant effect on reducing anxiety.

Keywords: Colonoscopy; Distraction; Anxiety; Acceptance