GPS indoor positioning system and indoor positioning method based on GPS indoor positioning system

The invention discloses a GPS indoor positioning system and an indoor positioning method based on the GPS indoor positioning system. The system comprises an outdoor GPS receiver (1), a GPS signal modulation and demodulation device (2), wireless communication devices (5), multiple antenna devices (3) and a mobile terminal (5), wherein the outdoor GPS receiver (1) receives an outdoor GPS signal, and measures the outdoor pseudo-range observed quantity d and satellite position data S; the GPS signal modulation and demodulation device (2) modulates and demodulates the GPS signal to obtain GPS radio frequency signals; the antenna devices (3) receives and forwards the corresponding GPS radio frequency signals respectively; and the mobile terminal (5) receives the GPS radio frequency signals to measure the indoor pseudo-range observed quantity D, receives the outdoor pseudo-range observed quantity d, the satellite position data S and position data K of the antenna devices (3), and calculates positioning data by combining the indoor pseudo-range observed quantity D to realize indoor positioning.

本发明公开了一种GPS室内定位系统和基于GPS室内定位系统的室内定位方法。所述系统包括室外GPS接收装置(1)、GPS信号调制解调装置(2)、无线通信装置(4)、多个天线装置(3)、移动终端(5)。所述室外GPS接收装置(1)用于接收室外GPS信号,测量室外伪距观测量d、卫星位置数据S。所述GPS信号调制解调装置(2)用于对该GPS信号进行解调及调制,得到多个GPS射频信号。所述多个天线装置(3)分别用于接收及转发与之对应的GPS射频信号。所述移动终端(5)用于接收GPS射频信号以测量室内伪距观测量D,以及用于接收室外伪距观测量d、卫星的位置数据S、多个天线装置(3)的位置数据K,并结合上述室内伪距观测量D计算定位数据,以实现室内定位。