Intelligent compression system based on shape memory material

The invention discloses an intelligent compression system made by a shape memory material. The intelligent compression system is used for managing or preventing chronic venous insufficiency and comprises a shape memory module, an excitation module for exciting shape memory effect and a control module receiving information fed back by the shape memory module and controlling excitation process. The shape memory module comprises but not limited to textiles, made by the shape memory material and with a certain function structure, like compressed stockings and compressed bandages. The invention further relates to making of shape memory filaments and shape memory modules different in structure. The intelligent compression system has the advantages that pressure applied on damaged limbs by the shape memory module can be changed and controlled through simple excitation modules, and the defect of pressure lowering of the shape memory module along with time increase can be overcome, so that treatment degree of freedom is increased, treatment effect is improved, and treatment cost is lowered.

本发明公开了一种由形状记忆材料制成的智能压缩系统,该压缩系统用于管理或预防慢性静脉功能不全,所述智能压缩系统包括形状记忆模块、激励形状记忆效应的激励模块以及接收形状记忆模块反馈信息并控制激励过程的控制模块。所述形状记忆模块包括但不限于由形状记忆材料制成的具有一定功能结构的纺织品,如压缩袜、压缩绷带等。本发明涉及形状记忆细丝及不同结构形状记忆模块的制作。实施本发明的有益效果是,所述形状记忆模块施加于受损肢体上的压力可以通过简单的激励模块进行改变及控制,可克服形状记忆模块随使用时间增长而压力下降的弊端,进而提高治疗自由度、增强疗效并降低治疗成本。