Adjustable floating device

The invention discloses an adjustable floating device which is designed for a paraplegia patient. The adjustable floating device comprises a front portion and a back portion; the back portion is provided with one or more movable foaming rubbers capable of vertically moving in the height direction of a human body; the front portion is connected with one or more control lines in an attached mode, the control lines extend to the back portion to be connected with the movable foaming rubbers, and therefore the movable foaming rubbers can be driven to move vertically. According to the adjustable floating device, movement freedom and control sensation are provided for wearers such as the paraplegia patient, and therefore the number of physiotherapists needed for conducting hydrotherapy is decreased to the greatest extent while the hydrotherapy effect is maximized.

本发明公开了一种为截瘫病人设计的、可调节的漂浮装置,其包括前部和背部,所述背部具有能够沿人体高度方向上下移动的一个或多个可动发泡橡胶,所述前部附接有一根或多根控制线,所述控制线延伸到所述背部并与所述可动发泡橡胶连接,从而能够带动所述可动发泡橡胶上下移动。根据本发明的可调节的漂浮装置为例如截瘫病人等穿戴者提供了运动的自由和控制感,从而在使水疗效果最大化的同时,还最大程度地减少了进行水疗所需要的物理治疗师的数量。