Title: Electromagnetic linear driver

Other Title: 电磁直线驱动器

Abstract: The invention provides an electromagnetic linear driver comprising a cylindrical shell and two end caps, two stator iron cores which are fixed in the shell, a rotor shaft, two rotor iron cores and an electric controller. The two end caps are fixedly connected with the shell. A supporting base is fixedly arranged on the end caps respectively. Each stator iron core comprises even number of stator poles, and an excitation coil is wound on each stator pole. Axial sliding connection along the rotor shaft is formed by the two ends of the rotor shaft and the supporting bases respectively. The two rotor iron cores fixedly sleeve outside the rotor shaft. The electric controller is used for controlling alternating electrification of a first winding formed by all the excitation coils on one stator iron core and a second winding formed by all the excitation coils on the other stator iron core. The stator iron cores and the rotor iron cores are made of magnetic-conductive material. According to the electromagnetic linear driver, movement frequency and stroke of the linear driver can be conveniently controlled without using a sensor so that cost is saved. Besides, stability is high, the service life is long and energy conversion efficiency is high.

一种电磁直线驱动器,包括:筒形外壳及两端盖,两端盖与外壳固定连接,端盖上分别固定设置有一支座;固定在外壳中的两定子铁心,定子铁心分别包括偶数个定子极,每个定子极上绕有励磁线圈;动子轴、两动子铁心,动子轴的两端分别与一支座形成可沿动子轴的轴向滑动的连接,两动子铁心固定套设在动子轴外;及一电控制器,电控制器用于控制由一所述定子铁心上的所有所述励磁线圈构成的第一绕组及由另一所述定子铁心上的所有所述励磁线圈构成的第二绕组交替通电;定子铁心和动子铁心由导磁材料制成。本发明的电磁直线驱动器,可方便地控制直线驱动器的运动频率及行程,且不需要传感器,进而节省了成本,而且稳定性高,使用寿命长、能量转换效率高。