Title: Perceptive function and mechanical aiding combined rehabilitation system

Other Title: 一种结合感知功能与机械辅助的康复系统

Abstract: The invention discloses a perceptive function and mechanical aiding combined rehabilitation system. The system includes a perceptive function part, a mechanical aiding part, a measuring part for measuring the subjective motion intention intensity, and a control unit. The control unit is connected with the perceptive function part, the mechanical aiding part, and the measuring part, the perceptive function part is provided with a stimulation part for generating perceptive stimulation on muscle groups and a stimulation generator connected between the stimulation part and the control unit, and the mechanical aiding part is provided with a transmission part for providing auxiliary mechanical type support for patients and a motor for driving a transmission part to work. During the rehabilitation training, besides the exogenous mechanical aiding for the limb of the affected side is provided, perceptive stimulation is provided for the muscle of the affected side, the mechanical aiding and perceptive stimulation during the training are controlled by the subjective motion intention of patients.

本发明公开了一种结合感知功能与机械辅助的康复系统,该系统包括感知功能部件、机械辅助部件、用于测量主观运动意向强度的测量部件、以及控制单元;控制单元与感知功能部件、机械辅助部件、测量部件连接;感知功能部件,设有用于对肌群产生感知刺激的刺激部件、以及连接于刺激部件与控制单元之间的刺激发生器;机械辅助部件,设有用于为患者提供辅助机械式支持的传动部件、以及带动传动部件工作的电动机。实施本发明的有益效果是,在康复训练中对患侧肢体不仅提供外源性机械辅助以外,还对患侧肌肉提供感知刺激,在训练中机械辅助与感知刺激都受控于患者的主观运动意向