Title: Charging method, charging system and charging server for sensor network

Other Title: 感知网络计费方法、系统及服务器

Abstract: The invention discloses a charging method, a charging system and a charging server for sensor network. The method comprises: recording charging information of a first user; recording charging information of a second user working in a first spectrum, the first spectrum being a licensed spectrum of the first user; calculating charges of the first user to be offset according to the charging information of the first user, the charging information of the second user, and an economic relationship between the second user and the first user; and calculating charges of the second user according to the charging information thereof. The charging system and server calculate charges of users in the sensor network through recording the charging information of the first user and the second user and considering the economic relationship between the second user and the first user, and the charging method, the charging system and the charging server are beneficial to development of the sensor network in the future.

本发明公开了一种感知网络计费方法、系统及服务器。所述方法包括:记录第一用户的计费信息;记录工作在第一频谱的第二用户的计费信息,所述第一频谱是所述第一用户的许可频谱;根据所述第一用户的计费信息、所述第二用户的计费信息以及第二用户与第一用户间的经济关系计算第一用户被抵消的费用;根据所述第二用户的计费信息计算第二用户的费用。本发明通过记录第一用户和第二用户的计费信息并考虑第二和第一用户间的经济关系,来计算感知网络中用户的费用,有利于未来感知网络的发展。