Title: Method for implementing differential global position system (GPS) on mobile phone and mobile phone

Other Title: 在手机上实现差分GPS的方法及手机

Abstract: The invention relates to a method for implementing a GPS, in particular to a method for implementing differential (GPS) on a mobile phone. The method comprises the steps of: A1, obtaining the coordinate of the initial user position, the position of the current satellite and the differential correction of the pseudo range; A2, calculating the coordinate correction of the user position by utilizing the coordinate of the initial user position, the position of the current satellite and the differential correction of the pseudo range; A3, obtaining the corrected coordinate of the user position after correcting the coordinate of the initial user position by using the coordinate correction of the user position. In the invention, the positioning precision of GPS technology of the mobile phone at present is improved and the user demand is satisfied; the invention can be implemented under the condition in the absence of the observed quantity of the pseudo range from the mobile phone to the satellite or unnecessarily, and the positioning efficiency is improved; the existing mobile phone GPS at present can be utilized, the other extra hardware equipment is not in need.

本发明涉及一种实现GPS的方法,更具体的说,涉及一种在手机上实现差分GPS的方法,包括以下步骤:A1获取初始用户位置的坐标、当前卫星的位置和伪距的差分改正量;A2利用所述初始用户位置的坐标、当前卫星的位置和伪距的差分改正量计算用户位置的坐标改正量;A3利用所述用户位置的坐标改正量对初始用户位置的坐标进行改正得到改正后用户位置的坐标。本发明可以提高目前手机GPS技术的定位精度,满足用户需求;可以在没有或者不需要从手机到卫星的伪距观测量的情况下实现,提高定位效率;可以利用目前已有的手机GPS,不需要额外添置其他硬件设备。