Title: System and method for monitoring and preventing tumble

Other Title: 跌倒监测和预防系统及方法

Abstract: The invention relates to a system for monitoring and preventing tumble, which comprises equipment for monitoring and preventing tumble, a server provided with a data analysis model, and an electronic receiving terminal. The equipment for monitoring and preventing tumble comprises a sensor unit, an analog-digital converter, a microcontroller, the peripheral circuit of the microcontroller and an expansion module which are successively connected. The invention discloses a method for monitoring and preventing tumble, which can be used for monitoring a wearer in real time by comprehensively analyzing the information such as the movement data, the environment data, the physiological parameters, the location data, pictures and the like, particularly can be used for monitoring whether old people are in the dangerous condition of the tumbling or nearly tumbling, and emitting an alarm signal in the dangerous condition. The records about the amount, frequency, type and time of tumbling or nearly tumbling accidents can be generated according to the information, so that caregivers can provide a better suggesting and preventing method for patients. Because the analysis is carried out by simultaneously utilizing the current data and the previously recorded data, the system provided by the invention can be used for monitoring and preventing the occurrence of tumbling accidents more accurately.

一种跌倒监测和预防系统包括:跌倒监测和预防设备、装有数据分析模型的服务器和电子接收终端。跌倒监测和预防设备包括依次连接的传感器单元、模数转换器、微控制器以及微控制器的外围电路和扩展模块。本发明公开的一种跌倒监测和预防方法通过综合分析运动数据、环境数据、生理参数、位置数据和图片等信息,能够实时监测佩戴者,特别是老年人是否处于跌倒或近于跌倒的危险状态,并发出报警信号。根据这些信息可以生成关于跌倒和近于跌倒事件的数量、频率、类型和时间的记录,看护人可以给患者提供更好的建议和预防方法。由于同时利用当前数据和以前记录的数据进行分析本系统能够更加精确的监测和预防跌倒事件的发生。