Title: Bidirectional shape memory polymer composite material and preparation method thereof

Other Title: 双向形状记忆聚合物复合材料及其制备方法

Abstract: The present invention relates to a polymer composite material with bidirectional shape memory effect and its preparation method. It is characterized by that said polymer composite material is made up by using polymer material with shape memory function and elastric material which can be actively reverted through a certain superimposing and binding process. Said polymer composite material has bidirectional shape memory effect. The shape memory reversion temperature range of said polymer composite material is large, the different shape memory polymers can be selected and used, the bidirectional shape memory function with different shape reversion temperature can be obtained. The bidirectional shape memory property also can be obtained by regulating thickness of shape memory polymer and thickness of elastic material. Besides, said polymer composite material has good corrosion resistance, electroinsulating property and heat-insulating effect.

本发明涉及一种具有双向形状记忆效应的聚合物复合材料及其制备方法,其特征在于该聚合物复合材料由具有形状记忆功能的聚合物材料与能够主动回复的弹性材料叠加粘和而成;聚合物复合材料具有双向形状记忆效应。该聚合物复合材料的形状记忆回复温度范围大,可以通过选用不同的形状记忆聚合物获得不同形状回复温度的双向形状记忆功能,同时形变量大,具有较好的双向形状记忆功能,而且其双向形状记忆性能可以通过调节形状记忆聚合物厚度与弹性材料的厚度等获得;另外该聚合物复合材料耐腐蚀,电绝缘性和保温效果好,质量轻,加工容易,价格便宜;在纺织,机械,医疗卫生,建筑,玩具等领域都具有广泛的潜在应用价值。