Title: Fingerprint type intelligent switching decision method based on fuzzy logic and system

Other Title: 一种基于模糊逻辑的指纹式智能切换判决方法及系统

Abstract: The invention relates to a fingerprint type intelligent switching decision method based on fuzzy logic. Switching decision is divided into two stages: the first stage is a switching decision study stage during network deployment and the second stage is a switching decision executing stage during network operation. The first stage comprises the following steps of: carrying out fuzzy treatment on accurate measurements of various switching indicators to form a fingerprint; and the set of fingerprints forms a decision reference knowledge base which is also called a fingerprint base. The second stage comprises the following steps of: carrying out fuzzy treatment on real-time input accurate measurements of various switching indicators; carrying out fuzzy logic matching computation with the fingerprints of the decision reference knowledge base; and switching the decision. The invention also discloses a system using the method. The method and the system disclosed by the invention can be used for transferring a part of treating expense after switching the decision from an operating stage to a network deployment stage, and therefore, the real-time treating expense of the operating stage is reduced and the operating speed and efficiency are enhanced.