Title: Method for evenly coating cell adhesion hardening agent from intermediate medium to the stephanoporate framework or the pipe hole wall surface

Other Title: 将细胞粘着强化剂从媒介物均匀涂敷到多孔骨架或管道孔壁表面的方法

Abstract: The invention provides a method for coating cell agglutination enhancer on the hole wall surfaces of porous frame or pipeline made of natural or synthetic material. The method comprises the following steps: coating one or more cell agglutination enhancers on a medium surface and molding the medium; casting the natural or synthetic frame material on the molded medium with a coating; removing the medium material and transferring the cell agglutination enhancer uniformly from the medium surface to the hole wall surface of the porous frame. The cell agglutination enhancer is inlaid in the hole wall surface, even embedded inside the frame substrate. The coating structure can increase coating strength between the coating material and the frame. The coating enables the frame to have cell recognition signal, improves seeding, distribution and reproduction of cells, and facilitates formation of new tissue and blood vessel. The method can be applied according to different tissue engineering requirements to carry out coating and modification on surfaces of porous frame or pipeline with respective coating material.

本发明提供了将细胞粘着强化剂涂敷在天然或合成材料制备的多孔骨架或管道的孔壁表面的方法,该方法包括以下步骤:将一种或多种细胞粘着强化剂涂敷于媒介物表面并使媒介物成型;将天然或合成的骨架材料浇铸到具有涂层的成型媒介物上;除去媒介物材料,该细胞粘着强化剂均匀地从媒介物表面转移到多孔骨架的孔壁表面。该细胞粘着强化剂镶嵌在孔壁表面,甚至包埋在骨架基体中。这种涂层结构可以加强涂层材料与骨架之间的涂层强度。该涂层赋予骨架以细胞识别信号,且可以改进细胞的种植,分布与繁殖,有利于新组织和血管的形成。应用该方法可以根据不同的组织工程要求,使用相应的涂层材料对多孔骨架或者管道表面进行涂敷改性。