Title: Bone reposition device, method and system

Other Title: 骨定位装置和系统

Abstract: A bone reposition device includes first and second bone supports for supporting first and second portions of a fracture or osteotomize bone about a fracture or osteotomize site, a plurality of sequentially connected connection members and a plurality of joints each with at least a pair of adjacent parts for connecting the connection members therebetween and to the first and second bone supports. The plurality of joints includes at least six joints, each of which possesses one degree of freedom and allows controllable relative rotation or translation of said pair of adjacent parts about one of three axes respectively.

一种用以相对于第二骨段移动第一骨段的骨定位装置,该装置包括:在骨折或截骨部位周围可与断骨或截骨的第一和第二骨段接合的第一和第二骨支架;在第一和第二骨支架之间延伸的一系列连接部件;和多个接头,各个接头具有单自由度,并且在相邻连接部件之间以及在邻近第一和第二骨支架的连接部件之间提供相对运动。该多个接头包括至少六个接头,并且允许第一骨支架相对于第二骨支架关于六个自由度进行可控的相对转动和平移。