Title: Reference signal generator used for compensation to voltage leap and compensation circuit thereof

Other Title: 用于对电压突变进行补偿的参考信号发生器及补偿电路

Abstract: This invention provides a reference signal generator with compensation for voltage mutation. It is composed of: an electric relay, Butvolts wave-filter being connected in proper order. The input signal after entering the reference signal generator produces a reference signal with fixed amplitude (its amplitude being same as the input signal) and being of low harmonic distortion. A compensation circuit is composed of a superposed circuit, the above-mentioned reference signal generator, a comparator, and a thyristor inverter circuit. In this invention, the difference between the produced signal and the input signal is used for the compensation for voltage mutation.

本发明提供了一种简单有效的用于对电压突变进行补偿的参考信号发生器,其由继电器、及巴特沃兹滤波器顺接而成,其输入信号经过该参考信号发生器后产生一个总谐波失真很低的、与该输入信号同相的、固定幅度的参考信号;以及一种用于对电压突变进行补偿的补偿电路,其由叠加电路、上述本发明提供的参考信号发生器、比较电路、及可控逆变电路顺接而成,其利用该参考信号发生器产生的所述参考信号与其输入信号之间的误差对该输入信号的电压突变进行补偿。已有试验数据表明,本发明提供的用于对电压突变进行补偿参考信号发生器及补偿电路有效。