Title: Fluid absorber with adjustable damping coefficient

Other Title: 具有可调阻尼系数的流体减震器

Abstract: The invention provides a fluid buffer with adjustable damping coefficient, it includes: cylinder tank which has a placing space, the placing space is filled with fluid; piston which is equipped with piston head moving in the placing space and the piston bar extending from the piston head to two ends of the tank body. The piston head is equipped with at least one fluid channel passing through the piston head and the piston head consists of at least one piston discs. The piston disc includes: the disc plate which is equipped with the via hole forming the fluid channel; the valve which is installed on the disc body and can be moved from the first position opening the via hole to the second position closing the via hole, and vice versa; the driver which controls the movements of valve through the deformation of from memory alloy, thereby opens or closes said fluid channel to adjust the number of damping force. Due to the valve in buffer of the invention is driven by form memory alloy, so the leaning on the outer force is eliminated, so the reliability of the buffer is maintained.

本发明提供一种具有可调阻尼系数的流体减震器,包括:缸体,其内具有一容置空间,该容置空间内容置有流体;活塞,其具有能在该容置空间内移动的活塞头、和从该活塞头上分别向缸体两端延伸的活塞杆。该活塞头具有贯穿该活塞头的至少一个流体通道,并且该活塞头由至少一个活塞盘构成。该活塞盘包括:盘体,其具有用于形成该流体通道的通孔;阀,其设置在该盘体上,并能从打开该通孔的第一位置移动至关闭该通孔的第二位置并反之亦然;驱动器,其通过形状记忆合金的形变来控制阀的移动,从而打开或关闭所述流体通道,以调节阻尼力的大小。由于本发明的减震器内的阀由形状记忆合金驱动,所以消除了对外力的依靠,保持了该减震器的可靠性。