Title: Composite nanometer fiber film and preparation method thereof

Other Title: 一种复合纳米纤维膜及其制备方法

Abstract: The invention discloses a composite nanometer fiber film formed by compositing chitosan, gelatin and shape memory polyurethane; the chitosan and gelatin are prepared by the weight ratio of (0.5-2):1; the total weight of the chitosan and gelatin and the weight of the shape memory polyurethane are prepared by the ratio of (0.2-2):1; the composite nanometer fiber film preparation method comprises the following steps: dissolve the chitosan, gelatin and shape memory polyurethane into a solvent so as to obtain a homogeneous solution; using a static spinning method to process the homogeneous solution so as to obtain the composite nanometer fiber film; carrying out proper after treatment for the composite nanometer fiber film. The composite nanometer fiber film is good in cell compatibility, wide spectrum antibiosis activity, haemostasis performance, permeability, mechanical strength, shape memory function, water vapor transmittance, heat stability and imbibition rate, and can be applied as biology medical dressing.

本发明公开了一种复合纳米纤维膜,由壳聚糖、明胶和形状记忆聚氨酯三种材料复合组成,所述壳聚糖与明胶的重量比为(0.5‑2):1,壳聚糖和明胶两种材料的总重量与所述形状记忆聚氨酯重量的比为(0.2‑2):1。该复合纳米纤维膜的制备方法包括以下步骤:将壳聚糖、明胶和形状记忆聚氨酯三种材料溶解于溶剂中得均相溶液;将所述均相溶液通过静电纺丝方法制得所述复合纳米纤维膜,并将复合纳米纤维膜进行适宜的后处理。本发明提供的复合纳米纤维膜具备较好的细胞相容性、广谱抗菌活性、较好的止血性能、较好的透气性、较好的机械强度、较好的形状记忆功能、较好的水蒸气透过率、较好的热稳定性和较好的吸液率,可作为生物医用敷料使用。