Title: Splayed track flapping-wing mechanism and miniature flapping-wing air vehicle

Other Title: 一种八字轨迹扑翼机构及微型扑翼飞行器

Abstract: The utility model discloses a splayed track flapping-wing mechanism and a miniature flapping-wing air vehicle. The splayed track flapping-wing mechanism comprises a rack, wings, a tail fin and a drive motor, wherein the wings are arranged above the rack; the tail fin is arranged at the rear part of the rack; the drive motor is fixedly arranged on the rack; each wing is composed of two rockers and two flapping wings; the rockers are symmetrically arranged; the two flapping wings are respectively arranged on the outer ends of the two rockers; and a gear drive assembly, a connecting rod assembly drive, a universal joint drive device and a ball pair sleeve are arranged between the wings and the drive motor. According to the splayed track flapping-wing mechanism, the rockers are driven to carry out two-dimensional splayed track flapping and wing surface torsion by virtue of a connecting rod assembly; three-dimensional splayed track flapping of the rockers is achieved by the ball pair sleeve and the universal joint drive device; and the splayed track flapping-wing mechanism is higher in speed and higher in flight efficiency than a traditional flapping-wing mechanism.

本实用新型公开了一种八字轨迹扑翼机构及微型扑翼飞行器,包括:机架、设于机架上方的机翼、设于机架后方的尾翼及固定于机架上的驱动电机,机翼由对称设置的两摇杆及分别设于两摇杆外端上的两扑翼构成,机翼与驱动电机之间设有齿轮传动组件、连杆组件传动、万向节传动装置及球副套筒。本实用新型由连杆组件带动摇杆作二维八字轨迹扑动及翼面扭转,由球副套筒和万向节传动装置实现摇杆的三维八字轨迹扑动,比传统扑翼机构的速度快且飞行效率高。