Title: Method and kit for detecting formaldehyde in food based on metal catalysis coupling reaction

Other Title: 一种基于金属催化偶联反应的食品中甲醛的检测方法及其试剂盒

Abstract: The invention provides a method and a kit for detecting formaldehyde in food based on metal catalysis coupling reaction. The metal catalysis coupling reaction comprises that coupling reaction is carried out on formaldehyde, amine and alkyne in presence of a metal catalyst and alkynyl propylamine is formed, wherein the amine is cyclic or non-cyclic and can be connected with a fluorescent group and/or inert solid carrier. The method for detecting the formaldehyde in the food based on the metal catalysis coupling reaction also can adopt a solid carrier connecting manner. The invention also provides a kit for detecting the formaldehyde in the food based on the metal catalysis coupling reaction. The kit for detecting the formaldehyde in the food based on the metal catalysis coupling reaction contains amine, alkyne, a metal catalyst and a reaction medium. The invention also provides a kit containing a solid carrier connected with amine. The detection method and kit provided by the invention can be used for detecting the formaldehyde in the food, fluorescence detection is adopted, the whole reaction system is fixed on the solid carrier, excessive reactants can be eluted conveniently, high yield is realized, and detection is rapid and can be completed in one hour.

本发明提供了一种基于金属催化偶联反应的食品中甲醛的检测方法及其试剂盒。金属催化偶联反应为甲醛、胺类和炔烃在金属催化剂的作用下偶联反应形成炔基丙胺,胺类为环状或非环状,能连接荧光基团和/或惰性的固体载体。该方法可以采用连接固体载体的方式。本发明还提供了一种基于金属催化偶联反应的食品中甲醛的检测试剂盒,包含胺类、炔烃、金属催化剂和反应介质。还提供了一种包含与胺类连接的固体载体的试剂盒。本发明的检测方法和试剂盒用于食品中甲醛的检测,采用荧光检测,整个反应系统被固定在固体载体上,便于对多余的反应物进行洗脱,具有较高的收率,且检测快捷,1小时之内可完成。