Title: Intelligent monitoring system and method for paper diaper

Other Title: 一种纸尿裤的智能监控系统及方法

Abstract: The invention discloses an intelligent monitoring system and method for a paper diaper. The monitoring system comprises a monitoring terminal used for collecting and sending first state information of the monitored paper diaper, a signal processing unit which is electrically connected with the monitoring unit and is used for receiving the first state information sent by the monitoring terminal and sending second state information based on the first state information, and a monitoring platform which is in wireless communication with the signal processing unit and is used for receiving and storing the second state information sent by the signal processing unit and sending an alarm command based on the second state information. Through installation of the monitoring terminal, the monitoring platform can timely grasp the humidity state of a diaper wearer, and send alarm information to remind the nursing staff of providing better care for the diaper wearer; and in addition, the monitoring platform can store the received second state information, and generate and output the historical conditions of the monitoring terminal corresponding to the second state information based on the second state information, thereby supervising and promoting the work of the nursing staff.

本发明公开了一种纸尿裤的智能监控系统和方法,其中,该监控系统包括监控终端,用于收集并发出所监控的纸尿裤的第一状态信息;与监控单元电连接的信号处理单元,用于接收监控终端发出的第一状态信息,据此发出第二状态信息;以及监控平台,监控平台与信号处理单元无线通信连接、用于接收并存储信号处理单元发出的第二状态信息,据此发出报警命令。通过安装监控终端,监控平台可及时掌握穿用者纸尿裤的湿度状态,并发出报警信息提醒护理人员,为纸尿裤穿用者提供更好的关怀;另外,监控平台可存储接收的第二状态信息,并据此生成和输出第二状态信息对应的监控终端的历史状况,进而对护理人员的工作进行监督与促进。