Title: Rotary ultrasonic imaging system

Other Title: 旋转超声成像系统

Abstract: The invention relates to a rotary ultrasonic imaging system, which comprises a control device, an ultrasonic probe and a rotary motor device. The rotary motor device receives ultrasonic signals sent by the ultrasonic probe and outputs the ultrasonic signals to the control device through 360-degree rotation; the ultrasonic probe includes housing with a mounting groove; and the mounting groove is internally provided with an ultrasonic energy converter having a focusing concave surface. By directly forming the focusing concave surface on the ultrasonic energy converter, the focusing of the rotary ultrasonic imaging system is realized without adding extra components (such as lenses), and transverse resolution as well as performance are improved; and by forming a rotary motor output shaft of the rotary ultrasonic imaging system into a hollow shaft to provide a 360-degree rotary path for the transmission of the ultrasonic signals from the ultrasonic energy converter to the control device, position calibration of the 360-degree rotary ultrasonic energy converter and leading-out of electric signals can be solved without designing a complex module. Such design can efficiently shield electric noise interference.

本发明涉及一种旋转超声成像系统,包括控制装置、超声探头和旋转马达装置。其中所述旋转马达装置接收所述超声探头发送的超声信号,并通过三百六十度旋转输出所述超声信号到所述控制装置;所述超声探头包括具有一安装槽的壳体,在所述安装槽内设置有具有一聚焦凹面的超声换能器。通过直接在超声换能器上构造聚焦凹面,从而在无需加入额外组件(例如透镜)的情况下,实现了旋转超声成像系统的聚焦,提高了横向分辨率及性能;通过将旋转超声成像系统的旋转马达输出轴构造为中空轴干的形式,为超声换能器的超声信号传输到控制装置提供一个三百六十度旋转的路径,从而不需要设计复杂的模块来解决三百六十度旋转超声换能器的位置校准及电信号引出。此设计可以有效屏蔽电噪音干扰。