Title: Three-dimensional ultrasonic imaging system

Other Title: 三维超声波成像系统

Abstract: The invention provides a three-dimensional ultrasonic imaging system which comprises an ultrasonic probe, a camera, a positioning module, an ultrasonic scanner and a computing module; wherein the camera is attached to the ultrasonic probe; the positioning module is placed within the viewfinder range of the camera; the ultrasonic scanner provides ultrasonic images corresponding to each part of a body, and meanwhile, the camera provides real time video; and the computing module simultaneously collects scanned pictures and videos and conducts corresponding three-dimensional pictures generated by computing. The invention has the advantages of low cost and is capable of increasing the accuracy of three-dimensional ultrasonic imaging space tracking.

本发明提供一种三维超声波成像系统,包括超声波探头、摄像头、定位模块、超声波扫描仪以及计算模块,其中所述摄像头附着于所述超声波探头上,所述定位模块放置在所述摄像头的取景范围内,超声波扫描仪提供身体各部相应的超声波图像,同时摄像头提供实时视频,计算模块同时收集扫描图像和视频并执行相应计算生成三维图像。本发明优点在于其成本低廉,并能够提高三维超声波成像空间跟踪的准确性。