Title: Resonant switched capacitor direct current voltage converter

Other Title: 谐振开关电容直流电压变换器

Abstract: The invention relates to a resonant switched capacitor direct current voltage converter which comprises a first voltage node, a second voltage node, a first switch, a second switch, a first diode, a second diode and a control circuit, wherein a first voltage exists between the first voltage node and a negative wire; a second voltage exists between the second voltage node and the negative wire; and the control circuit provides switching gate signals for the first and the second switches. The resonant switched capacitor direct current voltage converter further comprises a center-tapped inductor and a resonant capacitor, wherein the center-tapped inductor is connected between the first switch and the second switch; and the resonant capacitor is connected between the common node of the first and the second diodes and the central node of the center-tapped inductor. Compared with the conventional switched capacitor direct current voltage converter, the invention has the advantages of reducing complexity, loss and cost, improving the speed, and avoiding the limitation.

本发明为一种谐振开关电容直流电压变换器,包括第一电压节点,第二 电压节点,第一开关,第二开关,第一二极管,第二二极管,控制电路,其 中,第一电压节点和负线之间具有第一电压,该第二电压节点和负线之间具 有第二电压,控制电路为该第一开关和第二开关提供开关门信号,该谐振开 关电容直流电压变换器进一步包括中心抽头电感和谐振电容,其中,中心抽 头电感连接在所述第一开关和第二开关之间,谐振电容连接在所述第一二极 管和第二二极管的共同节点和该中心抽头电感的中心节点之间。与传统的开 关电容直流电压变换器相比,本发明的优点在于降低了复杂性、损耗和成本, 提高了速度,且避免了局限性。