Title: Wearable portable device for increasing user awareness of a paretic limb and recording the user awareness

Other Title: 一种增强用户偏瘫肢体的意识并记录此用户意识的可佩带式便携装置、系统及方法

Abstract: A wearable portable device (10) for increasing user awareness of a paretic limb and recording the user awareness, the device (10) comprising: a sensory signal generator (52, 20) to emit a continuous sensory signal to remind the user to move the paretic limb according to a predetermined schedule; a switch (13) to be actuated by the user for stopping the emission of the sensory signal; and an accelerometer (61) to detect movement of the paretic limb in 3-axis; wherein after the switch (13) is actuated by the user, the user is instructed to move the paretic limb in accordance with predetermined instructions and the movement of the paretic limb detected by the accelerometer (61) and response time of when the switch (13) is actuated after the sensory signal is emitted are recorded for analysis by data analysis software.

一种增强用户(患者)偏瘫肢体意识并且记录此用户意识的可佩带式便携装置(10),包括:一个感官信号发生器(52,20)用于发出连续的感官信号来提醒用户按照预定的时间移动偏瘫肢体,一个用户开启的停止发出感官信号的开关(13),以及一个加速计(61)用来检测偏瘫肢体在三轴方向上的移动;其中,用户开启开关(13)后,在事先设定的说明的指导下活动其偏瘫肢体;加速计(61)检测到的偏瘫肢体的移动和感官信号发出后开关(13)被开启的反应时间被数据分析软件记录下来用于分析。本发明还涉及利用这种装置的系统和方法。