Title: Indoor ventilation system with personal ventilator and use method thereof

Other Title: 有个人通风装置的室内通风系统

Abstract: The present invention relates to an indoor ventilation system with personal ventilation equipment. It is formed from previously-existed technical ventilation equipment and personal ventilation equipment mounted on the chair. The personal ventilation equipment mounted on the chair is formed from the vertical pipeline which is connected with main pipeline for supplying air and can be used as chair leg and armrest support, cross pipeline which can be used as armrest, air flow regulating device positioned on the cross pipeline, hose and air nozzle positioned in the top of hose. The outdoor inputted air can be undergone the processes of filtering, deodorizing, heating or cooling, disinfecting, optimizing by utilizing previouslyexisted technique and pumped into main pipeline for supplying air, then fed into personal ventilation equipment by means of hose and reached to the air nozzle for breathing by user.

一种有个人通风装置的室内通风系统,由先有技术的通风装置和装在椅子上的个人通风装置组成。所述装在椅子上的个人通风装置,由和供气总管道相连接的可以兼作椅脚和扶手支撑的直管道、可以兼作扶手的横管道、位于横管道上的空气流量调节装置、可自由弯曲的软管和位于该软管顶端的风嘴组成。室外输入的空气用先有技术进行过滤、除臭、加热或冷却、消毒、优化、泵送到地面的供气总管道后,由直管道通向横管道,再经过横管道上的空气流量调节装置调节成所需的风量进入软管,最后由软管末端的风嘴喷向使用者的呼吸部位。本发明消除了先有技术中出风口离呼吸部位太远的缺点,从而减少环境空气中的污染物混入吸气的份量,减少整个通风系统的能耗,又减少各人彼此呼吸道感染的机会。