Title: Method and system for detecting and displaying structural damage situation of pipeline

Other Title: 检测及显示管道结构破损情况的方法和系统

Abstract: The invention relates to a method and system for detecting and displaying the structural damage situation of a pipeline. The system comprises a pipeline (10) to be detected, a distributed sensor network (1) embedded in the outer surface of the pipeline (10) to be detected, a signal processing device (2) and a display device (3). In the method and system for detecting and displaying the structural damage situation of the pipeline, Lamb wave detection signals are triggered and received through the distributed sensor network (1), collecting, signal characteristic extracting and data fusion processing are conducted on the Lamb wave detection signals collected by the distributed sensor network (1) through the signal processing device (2), and finally imaging display is conducted on the structural damage situation of the pipeline (10) to be detected on the display device (3). The method and system for detecting and displaying the structural damage situation of the pipeline can effectively avoid non-detection zones of the pipeline (10) to be detected and improve the detection precision of the structural damage surface of the pipeline (10) to be detected.

本发明涉及一种检测及显示管道结构破损情况的方法和系统。该系统包括待测管道(10)、嵌入在待测管道(10)外表面的分布式传感器网络(1)、信号处理装置(2)和显示装置(3)。在本发明检测及显示管道结构破损情况的方法和系统中,先通过分布式传感器网络(1)来激发及接收Lamb波检测信号,再通过信号处理装置(2)对该分布式传感器网络(1)所收集的Lamb波检测信号进行采集、提取信号特征和数据融合处理,最后在显示装置(3)上对待测管道(10)的结构破损情况进行成像显示。本发明可有效避免待测管道(10)的检测盲区的存在,提高待测管道(10)的结构破损面的检测精度。