Title: Method for distinguishing edible oil

Other Title: 鉴别食用油的方法

Abstract: The invention provides a method for distinguishing edible oil. The method comprises the following steps: providing a MALDI-MS database of an edible oil standard sample; through a MALDI-MS method, obtaining a mass spectrogram of the edible oil sample to-be-detected; employing a PCA method, analyzing and comparing the mass spectrogram of the edible oil sample to-be-detected and the edible oil standard sample in the MALDI-MS database, obtaining a PCA analysis graph; distinguishing authenticity of the edible oil sample to-be-detected through the PCA analysis graph, and distinguishing the edible oil sample to-be-detected as the edible oil standard sample, a counterfeit edible oil, an adulterated edible oil or a recovered edible oil. The invention establishes the preparation method of the novel MALDI-MS sample of the edible oil, by combing the PCA method, authenticity of the edible oil can be distinguished in a rapid, simple and accurate mode.

本发明提供了一种鉴别食用油的方法,包括:提供食用油标准样品的MALDI-MS数据库;通过MALDI-MS方法,获得待测食用油样品的质谱图;采用PCA方法,分析和比较所述待测食用油样品和所述MALDI-MS数据库中所述食用油标准样品的质谱图,获得PCA分析图;通过所述PCA分析图,鉴别所述待测食用油样品的真伪,识别所述待测食用油样品为所述食用油标准样品、假冒食用油、掺假食用油或者回收食用油。本发明建立了食用油的新型MALDI-MS样品制备方法,结合PCA方法,可快速、简便、准确地鉴别食用油的真伪。