Title: Antibacterial compound and application of antibacterial compound to textile industry

Other Title: 抗菌化合物及其在纺织工业中的应用

Abstract: The invention provides a novel antibacterial compound. The novel antibacterial compound comprises active groups (R) and betaine groups (B). The active group (R) are used as reactive functional groups, the betaine groups (B) are used as antibacterial functional groups. The antibacterial compound is of an R-X-B structure shown as a general formula. The X represents linking bridge groups. The novel antibacterial compound has the advantages that covalent chemical bonding can be carried out on the novel antibacterial compound and textile fibers, the novel antibacterial compound is difficult to fall off or dissolve out from the surfaces of the textile fibers and is good in stability, and accordingly textiles are durable in antibacterial activity; processes for preparing the novel antibacterial compound which is an antibacterial agent are simple, conditions are mild, accordingly, industrialization can be facilitated, and the novel antibacterial compound is suitable for textile dyeing and finishing synchronization, is particularly applicable to the textile industry and has a broad application prospect.

本申请提供了新型的抗菌化合物,具有活性基团(R)作为可反应性官能团和甜菜碱基团(B)作为抗菌官能团,具有通式R-X-B结构,其中X为连接桥基。该类抗菌剂能够与纺织品纤维发生共价性的化学键合,不易从纺织品纤维表面脱落或溶出,具有良好的稳定性,从而赋予纺织品持久的抗菌活性。同时,该类抗菌剂的制备工艺简单,条件温和,易于产业化,适合纺织品染整同步,尤其适用于纺织工业中,具有广泛的应用前景。