Title: Magnetic field modulation hybrid excitation motor

Other Title: 磁场调制式混合励磁电机

Abstract: The invention discloses a magnetic field modulation hybrid excitation motor including a stator and a rotor, wherein the stator includes a stator core and a winding, the winding includes an AC armature winding and a DC excitation winding, the stator core is designed as an open slot, the AC armature winding and the DC excitation winding are disposed in the open slot of the stator core, the rotor comprises a rotor core and a rotor permanent magnet, the rotor permanent magnet is fixedly arranged on the rotor core, and the AC armature winding interacts with magnetic fields generated by the rotor permanent magnet and the DC excitation winding at the same time. The magnetic field modulation hybrid excitation motor enhances the adjustability of an air gap magnetic field and expands a speed range. By placing the armature winding and the excitation winding in the stator, the rotor part is only made up of the core and the permanent magnet so that structure complexity caused by placing the winding in the rotor part is prevented, motor operation reliability is improved, the heat dissipation of the motor winding is facilitated.

本发明公开了一种磁场调制式混合励磁电机,包括定子和转子,其中定子包括定子铁心和绕组,绕组包括交流电枢绕组和直流励磁绕组,定子铁心设计为开口槽,交流电枢绕组和直流励磁绕组设置在定子铁心的开口槽内,转子包括转子铁心和转子永磁体,转子永磁体固定设置于转子铁心上,其中,交流电枢绕组同时与转子永磁体和直流励磁绕组产生的磁场互相作用。通过本发明提供的磁场调制式混合励磁电机,增强了气隙磁场的可调节性,扩展了电机的调速范围;通过将电枢绕组和励磁绕组皆置于定子中,使得转子部分仅由铁心和永磁体组成,避免了将绕组置于转子部分时导致的结构复杂性,提高了电机运行的可靠性,也利于电机绕组的散热。