Title: Application of triterpene compound and Parkinson's disease treatment medicine

Other Title: 三萜类化合物的应用和治疗帕金森药物

Abstract: The invention provides application of a triterpene compound and a Parkinson's disease treatment medicine. The application comprises blocking of mutual combination between autophagy skeleton protein Beclin1 and an autophagy inhibiting factor Bcl-2 so as to induce nerve cell autophagy, and preparation of a Parkinson's disease treatment medicine. The triterpene compound is any one or a mixture of two of maslinic acid and tormentic acid. The Parkinson's disease treatment medicine provided by the invention comprises a pharmaceutically acceptable auxiliary material as well as an effective dosage of any one or a mixture of two of the maslinic acid and the tormentic acid. The triterpene compounds, namely the maslinic acid and the tormentic acid, are capable of directly blocking mutual combination between the autophagy skeleton protein Beclin1 and the autophagy inhibiting factor Bcl-2, so that the triterpene compounds have the function of promoting autophagy in nerve cells, and have a nerve protection function on Parkinson's disease cells. Therefore, the maslinic acid and the tormentic acid can be directly adopted to prepare the Parkinson's disease treatment medicine, and the Parkinson's disease treatment medicine is endowed with good medicinal effect.

本发明提供了一种三萜类化合物的应用和治疗帕金森药物。本发明用于阻断自噬骨架蛋白Beclin1与自噬抑制因子Bcl-2之间的相互结合,以诱发神经细胞自噬;以及用于制备治疗帕金森药物;所述三萜类化合物为山楂酸、委陵菜酸中的任一种或两者的混合物。本发明治疗帕金森药物包括药物可接受的辅料,还包括有效剂量的山楂酸、委陵菜酸中的任一种或两者的混合物。本发明三萜类化合物即山楂酸和委陵菜酸能直接阻断自噬骨架蛋白Beclin1与自噬抑制因子Bcl-2之间的相互结合,从而在神经细胞中具有促进自噬的作用。并对帕金森病细胞的神经保护作用。因此,将山楂酸和委陵菜酸能够直接用于制备治疗帕金森药物,以赋予该治疗帕金森药物良好的药效。