Title: Electromagnetic shunt damper system variable in mechanical behavior

Other Title: 一种力学行为可变的电磁分流阻尼器系统

Abstract: The invention provides an electromagnetic shunt damper system variable in mechanical behavior. The electromagnetic shunt damper system comprises a permanent magnet motor used for converting kinetic energy into electric energy, a mechanical system analog circuit used for converting the electric energy into equivalent mass, rigidity and damping coefficients, and a negative impedance compensation circuit used for generating compensation negative resistance to counteract internal resistance of an electromagnetic shunt damper. Specifically, inherent internal resistance of the mechanical system analog circuit is counteracted through the compensation negative resistance generated by a compensation assembly formed by a voltage reverse negative impedance convertor (VNIC), then, the mass, rigidity and damping coefficients representing the damping performance are worked out through the mechanical system analog circuit according to the analog relation between a mechanical system and an electrical system so that the effect that the responsive damping performance can be adjusted by adjusting electronic parameters of the mechanical system analog circuit can be achieved. By introducing the compensation assembly, the inherent internal resistance of the motor and other electrical elements can be reduced, and accordingly, the whole system can generate better damping performance.

本发明提供了一种力学行为可变的电磁分流阻尼器系统,包括:永磁电机,用于将动能转换为电能;力学系统模拟电路,用于将电能转换为等效的质量、刚度和阻尼系数;负阻抗补偿电路,用于产生补偿负电阻从而抵消电磁分流阻尼器的内阻。具体来说,通过电压反向负阻抗变换器(VNIC)形成的补偿组件产生的补偿负电阻,来抵消力学系统模拟电路的固有内阻,再由力学系统模拟电路根据机械系统和电气系统之间的模拟关系来计算得到表征阻尼性能的质量、刚度和阻尼系数达到通过调节力学系统模拟电路的电气参数即可调整响应的阻尼性能的效果。其中补偿组件的引入,可以降低电机和其他电气元件的固有内阻,从而可以使整个系统产生更好的阻尼性能。