Title: Channel access method and apparatus of wireless network

Other Title: 无线网络的信道接入方法及装置

Abstract: The invention is applied to the technical field of communication, and provides a channel access method and apparatus of a wireless network. The method comprises the following steps: adding a field used for carrying link information into a control frame sent by a sending node; a receiving node receiving the control frame, and based on a preset physical layer beacon detection mechanism, restoring the link information from the control frame; and the receiving node, according to the link information, determining the receiving node cause interference to current link data transmission, and if a determination result is that the receiving node nodes not cause the interference to the current link data transmission, the receiving node triggering concurrent transmission. According to the invention, cross-layer protocol design of a physical layer and a MAC layer is carried out for the purpose of solving the problem of affecting network performance existing in a CSMA/CA mechanism defined by an IEEE802.11 standard, and the network overall transmission performance is finally improved from the perspectives of avoiding conflicts and improving concurrent transmission opportunities.

本发明适用于通信技术领域,提供了无线网络的信道接入方法及装置,包括:在发送节点发送的控制帧中附加用于携带链路信息的字段;接收节点接收所述控制帧,并基于预设的物理层信标检测机制,从所述控制帧中还原出所述链路信息;所述接收节点根据所述链路信息判断所述接收节点是否会对当前链路数据传输产生干扰,若判断结果为所述接收节点不会对当前链路数据传输产生干扰,则所述接收节点触发并发传输。在本发明中,针对IEEE 802.11标准定义的CSMA/CA机制中存在的影响网络性能的问题,进行了物理层与MAC层的跨层协议设计,从避免冲突和提升并发传输机会两方面出发,最终提升网络整体传输性能。