Title: Surface color development and weaving method of single-color warp and multicolor weft woven fabric

Other Title: 单色经多色纬机织物的表面显色和织造方法

Abstract: The invention provides a surface color development and weaving method of a single-color warp and multicolor weft woven fabric. Exposure of warp yarns on the surface of the fabric can be decreased, the color purity and the saturability of the fabric are improved, and design and weaving efficiency is improved. The surface color development and weaving method includes the steps: 1) selecting the number of mixed color development weft yarns corresponding to design colors, determining the color development proportion of the weft yarns in various colors in unit cycle, placing the mixed color development weft yarns on a surface weave by taking a weft-backed or weft-triple fabric weave as a support, placing color retardation weft yarns on a bottom weave and drawing a fabric weave diagram; 2) weaving the fabric on a loom according to the drawn fabric weave diagram. By a weft-triple weave structure form, different colors are effectively represented, exposure of the warp yarns on the surface of the fabric is decreased, the influence of the warp yarns and bottom weft yarns on the surface brightness and the colors of the fabric is greatly reduced, and the high-quality colored fabric can be woven.

本发明提供一种单色经多色纬机织物的表面显色和织造方法,能够减少织物表面的经纱暴露,提高织物的色彩纯度和饱和度,改善设计和织造效率。本发明的表面显色和织造方法,包括以下步骤:1)选取与意匠色相对应的混合显色的纬纱数,并确定单位循环内各色纬纱的显色比例,以纬二重或纬三重织物组织为依托,将混合显色的纬纱置于表层组织,不显色的纬纱置于底层组织,绘制织物组织图;2)按照所绘制的织物组织图上机织造。本发明运用纬多重组织的结构形式,有效地彰显了不同的颜色,减少了织物表面的经纱暴露,极大地降低了经纱和底层纬纱对织物表面亮度和色彩的影响,能够织造形成高品质的彩色织物。